Friday, September 19, 2008

One of my favourites.

Fall For You
by Secondhand Serenade

The best thing about tonight's that we're not fighting
It couldn't be that we have been this way before
I know you don't think that I am trying
I know you're wearing thin down to the core

But hold your breath
Because tonight will be the night that I will fall for you
Over again
Don't make me change my mind
Or I won't live to see another day
I swear it's true
Because a girl like you is impossible to find
You're impossible to find

This is not what I intended
I always swore to you I'd never fall apart
You always thought that I was stronger
I may have failed
But I have loved you from the start

But hold your breath
Because tonight will be the night that I will fall for you
Over again
Don't make me change my mind
Or I won't live to see another day
I swear it's true
Because a girl like you is impossible to find
It's impossible

So breathe in so deep
Breathe me in
I'm yours to keep
And hold onto your words
'Cause talk is cheap
And remember me tonight
When you're asleep

Because tonight will be the night that I will fall for you
Over again
Don't make me change my mind
Or I won't live to see another day
I swear it's true
Because a girl like you is impossible to find

Tonight will be the night that I will fall for you
Over again
Don't make me change my mind
Or I won't live to see another day
I swear it's true
Because a girl like you is impossible to find
You're impossible to find

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

Bored~...Sad Mood~

Wow, it is almost 3 months since i last blogged, all i can say is time passes so faaaast. Anyway, I don't really have things to blog about or pics to share, so this will be a short post without pics.

Its already 8th of July, almost one month from a special day of mine. Ah, don't really have the mood to blog, =(, just that its already almost 3 months since my last post and I just don't feel like doing anything else, not even gaming or watching DotA replays. All I want to do now is probably just listen to songs that suits my feelings and try to recover from this sad mood a.s.a.p..

Trial is just 2 months ahead and 4 months for SPM. Not sure whether I will be able to score straight As for SPM if I don't change my lazy lifestyle. Maybe I should reduce online and gaming so that the study mood would not be spoiled, if it ever gets into me.

Random lyrics that is quite meaningful:
From 简单爱 by Jay Chou


Suits my theme, maybe?

Bah, sorry for the bad English, i know that there are tons of mistakes above, lol.
I guess I will try to post some pics of my car next time.
Thanks for reading...

ShenKu and his Americano

This was a post that i forgot to post after completing it LONG LONG time ago, around March i guess.

Just want to share something about someone with u guys. That someone is the unpredictable ShenKu or God of Dogs(??).
Went to gurney with a group of friends including ShenKu. After redbox karaoke session, we went to Coffee Bean for a drink. Everyone had ice-blended drinks except ShenKu, he ordered a pure coffee, Americano.

ShenKu: Americano please.
Waiter: Do u want medium or large? The difference is only RM1.50.
ShenKu: Hmm….How big is large?
Waiter: (Wasn’t paying attention and didn’t answer)
ShenKu: Ok la, large one.
ShenKu: (staring at one big cup jar of coffee and asked the waiter) Is this my Americano?
Waiter: Yes.
ShenKu: Ohh….It is really very large~~ , hahahaha….

Too bad I didn’t take the photo of that scene, it was too funny that we all couldn’t stop laughing.

This was the replay version of the scene. It was done on purpose so that’s not as funny as the original one.

However, he insisted that the coffee was VERY nice. See those white packets things? Those are sugar~, he put 5 packets of sugar, big SWEAT. He said that 10 packets would only be normal and he only added 5 packets, he said himself 吃得苦中苦方为人上人.

We couldn’t stop laughing throughout the whole afternoon watching him drinking the big jar of Americano. At last, he still managed to finish it. From the photo, we can see that Professor Lim Jing Xiang beside him was laughing non-stop.

Thank You ShenKu a.k.a 死神(his new nickname), u brought laughter for us the whole day.

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Music Tag

5 easy steps:
1) Put your music player on shuffle.
2) Press forward for each question
3) Use the song title as the answer to the question.
4) With the answers, comment on how it relates to the question.
5) Tag your mates .

How am I feeling today?
爱让每个人都心碎 - Ah Mei.
So, i m heart broken today? lol

Will I get far in life?
Secret,不能说的秘密 - Jay Chou
Lawl, secret.

How do my friends see me?
Our Song, 我们的歌 - LeeHom

Will I get Married?
I am not worthy,我不配 - Jay Chou
The song says it all, lawl.

What is my best friend's theme song?
别在伤口洒盐 - Ah Mei
OMG, i didnt know that i have a wound with my frens.

What's the theme song of my life?
Dandelion's Promise ,蒲公英的约定- Jay Chou
Funny... I live to keep that promise?

What was high school like?
The Longest Movie, 最长的电影 - Jay Chou
O_O, why always jay's songs, i did put many other artists' songs.
Quite true, the longest movie for now. High school life is just like a movie, a long movie, boring at first few years, haha.

What is in store for this weekend?
"Tearless" Airport / Airport That doesnt Cry? 不流泪的机场 - JJ Lin
No relevant at all, -.-''.

How is my life going?
Incomplete Melody, 不完整的旋律 - LeeHom
Oh, maybe its going to be so, incomplete.... lol.

What's the best thing about your friends?
Rainbow, 彩虹 - Jay Chou
Hmm, so my frens are of 7 different colours, lawl.

What song will they play at my funeral?
一眼瞬间, Ah Mei & 萧敬腾
Haha, this song is mainly like this, "I just want to see u, even if its only the last time and a blink's time..." Hoho, maybe this song will suit my future wife at my funeral, lawl.

How does the world see me?
West side? 西界 - JJ Lin
See me thru my west side? -.-''

How can I make myself happy?
That Song, 那首歌 - Yoga Lim / 林宥嘉
Which song??

What should I do with my life?
Pigeon, 鸽子 - 杨宗纬
Hmm? My live is relevant to dandelions and pigeons?

Will I ever have children?
Saturday Midnight, 星期六深夜 - LeeHom
lawl, this gonna make those dirty minded misunderstand, xD.

What song would you strip to?
Theme Song, 主题曲 - Rynn Lim
No idea what is this, =.=

What does your mom think of you?
Melody - Rynn Lim
O_o, two consecutive rynn lim's songs.

What is your deep, dark secret?
So Close (Enchanted Soundtrack) - Jon McLaughlin
Lol, so close~!

What is your mortal enemy's theme song?
Burning, 燃烧 - 孙楠
I guess so, they "burn" easily.

What is your personality like?
阳光宅男 - Jay Chou
Hoho, this is accurate?

What song will be played at your wedding?
Tears of a fly, 苍蝇德泪滴 - Rynn Lim
No comment...

Your overall theme song?
Back, 背影 - Yoga Lim / 林宥嘉
Hmm, does this mean i m cool? xD

1. Yi Pin
2. Chun Hong
3. Celine
4. KC
5. Ti gong
6. Yean

Thursday, April 10, 2008

Boring Ponteng!

It was long long long time ago since I last updated my blog, lol, didnt have much interesting things to be shared and too the mood to blog. Finally, I am back, to express anger about something.

Its all about the learning-to-drive course and also the stupid driving school, i mean the bloody Bayan Baru one. U will regret if u register there, u will have to waste ur precious time for hours of waitings.

Let me just list out the time used+wasted during the whole course.

5 hour course but i learned nothing. around 2 hours for thumbprinting, transport, etc. At least the test did not took much time.
5+2 = 7

Its actually 3+3, the 1st 3 became 4 and a half, whereas the 2nd became 5 including the time wasted waiting for "Tahi", the turtor to come and fetch me. The actually time is 2 to 5, and it became 4 to 5.30, besides the 1 and a half hour, it was just plain pointless and stupid waitings.
4.30+5 = 9.30

4 times of 2 hours practical:
Its actually 4 times but i waited the Tahi for 5 times, I had waited for 40 mins once and he said that he still couldnt come and fetch me and suggested to delay the training one hour late, I was already damn tulan, so I just cancelled that training. He is always late, sometimes 20 mins, sometimes 40 mins, so i will just take the average, its around 20 mins.
(4x2)+ (0.20x5) = 8+1.40 = 9.40

It was just after my 3rd training, it was 8 to 10, and this QTI made me waited till 12.30 before it starts and it tooked 1.30 as i was the last candidate.
2.30+1.30 = 4

The Test:
It was a damn Zzz experience. Hope u guys wont face this unnecessary stupid problem caused by stupid driving school.

1st Zzz:
The small kancil has only four guest seats, and I was forced to be the only gentleman to go on the 2nd round. It made me late and my name was already called, so i had to wait until after everyone's name was called then only i get to register.

2nd Zzz:
Finally, registered, almost is "pai bui bui". There are 2 bahagians, One and Two, One = Jalan Raya, Two = Bukit, Parking, 3 pointer. It was just about waiting, if one waiting is 30 mins, then mine would be 4 waitings, lol. It was JUST for bahagian two.

3rd Zzz:
It was lunch time, but i was not able to go for lunch as there would be callings for names for the bahagian one test anytime. This was what my lunch looked like....

4rd Zzz:
Hoho, bahagian one, jalan raya mia, its one to one, not like bahagian two, one to six or eight. It was damn slow, it took around 20 mins per round, and there was only around 5 testers. There is only one noun, verb and adjective each to describe it.
Boredom, Bored, SIEN. (Note: sien>boring, lawl.)
12pm-> waiting -> waiting -> waiting -> waiting -> waiting -> waiting -> 3pm
Total time taken:
8am to 3pm = 7

7 + 9.30 + 9.40 + 4 + 7 = WTH,
37 hours 10 minutes !!

1stly, Dont be a dumbie and register to learn driving at Bayan Baru driving school!!
2ndly, Remember not to be LATE on the test day, if u do, u gonna regret, lol.

At least I've passed the test, so I dont have to face the stupid TAHI again, lawl, hooray~


P.S. but not park well yet, lol.

Sunday, January 6, 2008

18 day stay in Shen Zhen and Hong Kong.

Just want to share some photos with u guys.
Starting off with photos taken in HK.
Hong Kong:

Royal Park Hotel

The interior design of the hotel is special and nice

Went to visit my father's cousin (first from left) and his wife (3rd from right).

Andy Lau. Nice.

Jackie Cheung. Nice too.

Jackie Chan, but not nice, lol, such a disgrace to him.

Now the photos taken in Shen Zhen, China.


OMG, it was my father who was cooking!

This is the curry chicken by my father. Anyway, the potatoes in Shen Zhen taste sweet.

McDonalds Beef Burger.

The burger, quite nice.

In one of the restaurant, the seats are swing-like.

Eel rice set. Anyway, the food portion is really bigger a lot than the one we have in M'sia, its almost double.

This is something u cant find in M'sia. Its not noodle but rice, 汤饭.

欢乐谷 Happy Valley:

The ticket is 150RMB, around RM75.

The waterfall is nice. My mother and brother.

Man-made Rainbow.

Man-made whirlpool( correct me if i am wrong).




Break Dance show.


China really is the king of the pirateds. This is a pirated DVD which has 40 songs in Music Video form and its only 15RMB, just RM7.50.

Opposite direction one, swt.

Completely different from what we have here.

Every unit in the apartment that my father lives has this security thingy.

This was my bed. Combination of two sofas.

Every taxi in China has a cage for the driver seat. I wonder what it was for.

Managed to get this one before the people there stop me. Now i believe that Aliens do exist and everyone can be an alien, xD.

Wonderful translation.
1. Top and bottom elevator, touch button.
2. Elevator inside, no smoking.
3. Occurrence fire alamn(alarm), absolutely not to embark.
4. The child embarks, the person take.
5. Run into the accident, please press to report to the police the bell.
6. Dangerous goods, please not to take into.
7. Overload the bell, junisrs(???) to withdraw.
8. Supervise and control the facilities, and please not to cover up.
9. Keep clean, not vomit to not rhrow(throw,LOL).


Thursday, December 6, 2007

Boring Hols...

This truly is a boring holiday as my com has some unsolvable problem, it just restarts whenever it likes, unpredictable. I dare not to play blueserver anymore until I make sure the stupid problem, scared of being banned, so only watching replays is safe, -.-''. There are still things that are interesting and meaningful than sleeping throughout the whole day.

They are:
Went to attend the undang khusus and suprisingly met Cangkerik Ching Heng and The Single but Unavailable ZLik. It was a damn boring, 5 hour khusus but most of the time were wasted for explaining insurance, collecting money and forms, etc.
Now u know how boring it was.

A week after the course, EXAM.....
Chun Chun pass nia, lol.

Went to the hospital to visit my grandfather. Two of his backbones had been injured since he was around 30 but never received proper medical cure, recently the backbones had moved away from its original position and thus hurting his spinal cord. Luckily it was still not too late for him to have an operation as if it was late, then his lower body parts would not have senses anymore.
He stayed in the hospital for almost 2 weeks.

Received a nice gift from Wei Jing who went to Bali last week.

Harley Davidson~!!

Watched a nice HongKong series, 溏心风暴. The story is quite special and at least it doesnt contains police and those gangster matters.
Its about a big family and the quarrels and problems they face and of course how they solved it.

Finished Final Fantasy XII's storyline.
One of the preview wallpapers. I chose this because it is cooler and I dun really like the characters' appearances.